Vendor profile · Construction & renovation

Lanson B Jones Company

Disclosed compensation this vendor received from US country clubs, aggregated from public Form 990 contractor filings. Reported based in Texas. Largest single relationship: Houston Country Club at $562K.

Total paid
$562K
disclosed, as filed
Clubs served
1
reporting this vendor
Years active
FY22
in the corpus
States
1
of client clubs

Clients

1 club · most recent disclosure each
ClubServiceClub revenueYearPaid
Houston Country Club
Houston, TX
Construction & renovation$31.5MFY22$562,195
States servedTexas

Frequently asked

about this contractor

How many country clubs does Lanson B Jones Company work with?

Lanson B Jones Company is named as a paid independent contractor by 1 US country club in public IRS Form 990 filings (filings through FY22).

How much do country clubs pay Lanson B Jones Company?

Across those clubs, Lanson B Jones Company was paid $562K in total, as disclosed on Form 990. Its largest single relationship on record is Houston Country Club at $562K.

Which country clubs use Lanson B Jones Company?

Clubs that have named Lanson B Jones Company as a contractor include Houston Country Club.

Where does Lanson B Jones Company operate?

Lanson B Jones Company appears in country-club filings from Texas.

What does Lanson B Jones Company do for country clubs?

Lanson B Jones Company is classified as a course & clubhouse construction firm, based on the services it reports on club Form 990 filings.

On this profile

Figures cover only what clubs disclosed on Form 990 — independent contractors paid $100,000 or more, and only each club’s five highest-paid. A club may pay this vendor without disclosing it here if the payment fell below that line or outside its top five. Each club’s row uses its most recent filing that names the vendor, so a long relationship is counted once, not once per year.

← All contractors
IRS FORM 990
PART VII · NAMED OFFICERS
PART IX · COMPENSATION
SCHEDULE · INITIATION FEES
PUBLIC RECORD
what we read
The Quarterly · delivered free

Read the filings
before the board does.

Every new 990, every shift in the compensation bands, every notable year-over-year swing — compiled into one briefing each edition, for the people who actually run these clubs.

4×
a year · never more
990·
every figure, to a filing
Subscribe
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click

No sales mail, no third-party lists.
Unsubscribe in one click.

Privacy PolicyDisclaimerMethodology© 2026 Country Club Intel
The Quarterly · free
The filings, the comp, the movers — four times a year.
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click