Vendor profile · Other & unclassified

4-C Caddies LLC

Disclosed compensation this vendor received from US country clubs, aggregated from public Form 990 contractor filings. Reported based in Arizona. Largest single relationship: Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Inc at $658K.

Total paid
$658K
disclosed, as filed
Clubs served
1
reporting this vendor
Years active
FY22–23
in the corpus
States
1
of client clubs

Paid over time

disclosed compensation by tax year

Total disclosed compensation to 4-C Caddies LLC by filing year, summed across every club that named them. A steady line signals a recurring operator; a single spike is usually a capital project. The most recent year may be partial as filings post.

$0$165K$329K$494K$658K'22 · $598K'22'23 · $658K (partial)'23

Clients

1 club · most recent disclosure each
ClubServiceClub revenueYearPaid
Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Inc
Gainesville, VA
CADDIE SERVICES$13.4MFY23$658,480
States servedVirginia

Frequently asked

about this contractor

How many country clubs does 4-C Caddies LLC work with?

4-C Caddies LLC is named as a paid independent contractor by 1 US country club in public IRS Form 990 filings (filings through FY23).

How much do country clubs pay 4-C Caddies LLC?

Across those clubs, 4-C Caddies LLC was paid $658K in total, as disclosed on Form 990. Its largest single relationship on record is Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Inc at $658K.

Which country clubs use 4-C Caddies LLC?

Clubs that have named 4-C Caddies LLC as a contractor include Robert Trent Jones Golf Club Inc.

Where does 4-C Caddies LLC operate?

4-C Caddies LLC appears in country-club filings from Virginia.

What does 4-C Caddies LLC do for country clubs?

4-C Caddies LLC is classified as a contractor, based on the services it reports on club Form 990 filings.

On this profile

Figures cover only what clubs disclosed on Form 990 — independent contractors paid $100,000 or more, and only each club’s five highest-paid. A club may pay this vendor without disclosing it here if the payment fell below that line or outside its top five. Each club’s row uses its most recent filing that names the vendor, so a long relationship is counted once, not once per year.

← All contractors
IRS FORM 990
PART VII · NAMED OFFICERS
PART IX · COMPENSATION
SCHEDULE · INITIATION FEES
PUBLIC RECORD
what we read
The Quarterly · delivered free

Read the filings
before the board does.

Every new 990, every shift in the compensation bands, every notable year-over-year swing — compiled into one briefing each edition, for the people who actually run these clubs.

4×
a year · never more
990·
every figure, to a filing
Subscribe
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click

No sales mail, no third-party lists.
Unsubscribe in one click.

Privacy PolicyDisclaimerMethodology© 2026 Country Club Intel
The Quarterly · free
The filings, the comp, the movers — four times a year.
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click