Vendor profile · Construction & renovation

Harrington Construction Co Inc

Disclosed compensation this vendor received from US country clubs, aggregated from public Form 990 contractor filings. Reported based in New Jersey. Largest single relationship: Morris County Golf Club at $937K.

Total paid
$937K
disclosed, as filed
Clubs served
1
reporting this vendor
Years active
FY22–23
in the corpus
States
1
of client clubs

Paid over time

disclosed compensation by tax year

Total disclosed compensation to Harrington Construction Co Inc by filing year, summed across every club that named them. A steady line signals a recurring operator; a single spike is usually a capital project. The most recent year may be partial as filings post.

$0$234K$468K$702K$937K'22 · $188K'22'23 · $937K (partial)'23

Clients

1 club · most recent disclosure each
ClubServiceClub revenueYearPaid
Morris County Golf Club
Morristown, NJ
Construction & renovation$13.3MFY23$936,536
States servedNew Jersey

Frequently asked

about this contractor

How many country clubs does Harrington Construction Co Inc work with?

Harrington Construction Co Inc is named as a paid independent contractor by 1 US country club in public IRS Form 990 filings (filings through FY23).

How much do country clubs pay Harrington Construction Co Inc?

Across those clubs, Harrington Construction Co Inc was paid $937K in total, as disclosed on Form 990. Its largest single relationship on record is Morris County Golf Club at $937K.

Which country clubs use Harrington Construction Co Inc?

Clubs that have named Harrington Construction Co Inc as a contractor include Morris County Golf Club.

Where does Harrington Construction Co Inc operate?

Harrington Construction Co Inc appears in country-club filings from New Jersey.

What does Harrington Construction Co Inc do for country clubs?

Harrington Construction Co Inc is classified as a course & clubhouse construction firm, based on the services it reports on club Form 990 filings.

On this profile

Figures cover only what clubs disclosed on Form 990 — independent contractors paid $100,000 or more, and only each club’s five highest-paid. A club may pay this vendor without disclosing it here if the payment fell below that line or outside its top five. Each club’s row uses its most recent filing that names the vendor, so a long relationship is counted once, not once per year.

← All contractors
IRS FORM 990
PART VII · NAMED OFFICERS
PART IX · COMPENSATION
SCHEDULE · INITIATION FEES
PUBLIC RECORD
what we read
The Quarterly · delivered free

Read the filings
before the board does.

Every new 990, every shift in the compensation bands, every notable year-over-year swing — compiled into one briefing each edition, for the people who actually run these clubs.

4×
a year · never more
990·
every figure, to a filing
Subscribe
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click

No sales mail, no third-party lists.
Unsubscribe in one click.

Privacy PolicyDisclaimerMethodology© 2026 Country Club Intel
The Quarterly · free
The filings, the comp, the movers — four times a year.
Quarterly only · no spam · unsubscribe in one click